Shenzhen Hong Ye Jie Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:Mold silicone rubber, Manual mold silicone rubber, Pad printing silicone rubber, Addition cure liquid silicone, Injection silicone, Electronic potting silicone
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Wu Alice
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Hong Ye Jie Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-89948013
  • Fax : 86-755-89756930
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Liulian Shibi Industrial Zone, Pingdi Town, Longgang District,Shenzhen
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518117

Silicone Oil (Water Soluble )

Silicone Oil (Water Soluble )
Product Detailed
Water Soluble Silicone Oil which is a non-ionic surfactant additive, is soluble in water, alcohol, arene, acetone, etc.

Usage of Water Soluble Silicone Oil 

 

Additive for Textile, printing and dyeing, shampoo, cosmetics industries.

 

 

 

 

Description of Water Soluble Silicone Oil 

 

Water Soluble Silicone Oil which is a non-ionic surfactant additive, is soluble in water, alcohol, arene, acetone, etc. The product is non-toxic, corrosive and environmental protection.

 

 

 

 

Technical datasheet of Water Soluble Silicone Oil

 

1. Appearance: yellowy transparent liquid

 

2. Viscosity  : 1000 ~ 3000 CS

 

3. Density (g/cm3) : 1.01 ~ 1.03

 

4. Refractive index : 1.440 ~ 1.450

 

5. Water solubility : soluble

 

 

 

 

Properties and applications of Water Soluble Silicone Oil

 

The Water Soluble Silicone Oil, which can be independently used for various fabrics in the form of water solution, such as polyester, nylon, cotton, polyester cotton, wool, artificial silk and is capable of remarkably improving the hand feeling of the fabrics with antistatic performance, and reinforcing the washing fastness and stain resistance property of the fabrics. 

The Water Soluble Silicone Oil is widely used in daily used chemicals like various electuary, emulsions and shampoos. Hair washed by the shampoo containing the product become loose, soft, full of brightness, and easy to comb.

 

 

 

Package, storage and transportation of Water Soluble Silicone Oil

 

 Water Soluble Silicone Oil is packed in 200KG per barrel and should avoid moisture, acid and alkaline with the shelf life of one year. In case of exceeding the time limit, the product can still be workable if being analyzed as qualified. The product  can be transported and stored as non-hazardous goods.

 

 

Any further information required of addition cure silicone rubber, pls feel free to contact Ms Kaimi

Mobile: 0086-18938867528

Tel:  0086-755-89212369

Fax: 0086-755-89948030

E-mail: hyju(at)szrl(dot)net

Website: www(dot)szrl(dot)net

 

 

Silicone Oil (Water Soluble )



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.